Number Mirror Images (Non Verbal)

Number Mirror Images

In every Competitive exam, one of the most important section is Reasoning. A good score in Reasoning test can lead you to score very good marks in competitive exams. Only a deep knowledge of reasoning skills can give you a good marks. Basically reasoning is divided into few sections according to logic and type. Number Mirror Images is one of them.

One of the most important chapter of Reasoning aptitude test is Number Mirror Images. Lots of reasoning questions will surely come in your examination from this chapter. Here in this page we will discuss Number Mirror Images reasoning with solution which will help you to solve Number Mirror Images questions very easily and quickly. Reasoning shortcut tricks is all about quickly and accurately solve reasoning questions in exams. Here we will show you the method of “How to solve Reasoning using shortcut tricks”.

Time is the most important factor in every competitive exams. Your exam should be finished within the time frame. But in every competitive exam they also test your calculation ability within a given time frame. They tests, how fast you can solve a paper. For this reason, many students won’t complete their paper within the given time space. But for faster solution you need to use tricks of reasoning and Number Mirror Images which will help you to solve government, bank and other exam papers quickly.

We provide so many shortcut tricks and online tests here in www.ReasoningTricks.com. You need to learn those shortcut tricks carefully. Go through every chapter of reasoning and learn. Then purchase online PDF on reasoning or purchase reasoning books from the market. You can also download reasoning eBooks from online if it’s free. Then use the practice set and solve those reasoning MCQ questions using tricks which you will learn here in www.ReasoningTricks.com. Now you can notice the difference between usage of reasoning tricks and non usage of reasoning tricks. Our notes of reasoning on Number Mirror Images will be your success mantra of your exam.

Now we will discuss all the details of Number Mirror Images and important reasoning question and answer.

The image of an object which seen in a mirror is called its mirror reflection or mirror image. In this case the image of an object show in reverse order like, right side of an object show as mirror reflection left side and left side image reflection show right image. Here is few examples of Number Mirror Images.

 

 

Number Mirror Images

The image of number 4 is shown its mirror image. If a mirror is place in front of number 4 then the number would be shown like this.

 

Number Mirror Images

The image of number 5 is shown its mirror image. If a mirror is place in front of number 5 then the number would be shown like this.

 

Number Mirror Images Chart :
Number Mirror Images

The above chart show the mirror image of 1 to 9. If a mirror is place in front of number then numbers mirror image would be shown like this.

Example #1

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

247591

A.195742
B.
247591

 

C.1
9
2475
D.
195742

 

Answer:

B.
247591

 

 

Example #2

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

78923

A.
3
2987
B.
923
87

 

C.
78923
D.
23
9
78

 

Answer:

C.
78923

 

 

Example #3

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

33222

A.
222
33
B.
222
3
3

 

C.
3222
3
D.
33222

 

Answer:

D.
33222

 

 

Example #4

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

42497

A.7
4549
B.
42497

 

C.
497
24
D.
497
2
4

 

Answer:

B.
42497

 

 

Example #5

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

090231

A.
090231
B.
231
090

 

C.
31
2090
D.13
0902

 

Answer:

A.
090231

 

 

Example #6

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

989797

A.
9797
89
B.
797
989

 

C.
797
98
9
D.
989797

 

Answer:

D.
989797

 

 

Example #7

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

112244

A.
112244
B.
44
2211

 

C.44
22
11
D.
244
211

 

Answer:

A.
112244

 

 

Example #8

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

66993

A.
993
6
6
B.
993
66

 

C.
66993
D.
6993
6

 

Answer:

C.
66993

 

 

Example #9

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

556699

A.
556699
B.
99
6
6
5
5

 

C.
556699
D.
99
6
56
5

 

Answer:

C.
556699

 

 

Example #10

Choose the alternative which is closely resembles the mirror-image of the given combination.
 

398745

A.
5
47893
B.
398745

 

C.
5
478
39
D.
5
4
3987

 

Answer:

B.
398745

 

 

Other Types of Mirror Image

Leave a Comment