Letter Open Dice (Non Verbal)

Letter Open Dice Non-verbal Reasoning :

In a Competitive exam, Reasoning is one of the most important section. A good score in Reasoning test can lead you to score very good marks in competitive exams. Only a deep knowledge of reasoning skills can give you a good marks. Basically reasoning is divided into few sections according to logic and type. This Letter Open Dice topic is one of them.

Letter Open Dice is a very important chapter of Reasoning aptitude tests. Few reasoning questions in your exam will surely come from this chapter. Now here we will discuss some questions on Letter Open Dice reasoning and also the process of getting the solution. This will help you to do the Letter Open Dice reasoning very easily and quickly. Reasoning shortcut tricks is all about quickly and accurately solve reasoning questions in exams. Here we will show you the method of “How to solve Reasoning using shortcut tricks”.

Time is the most important factor in every competitive exams. You should complete your exam within the time frame. But in a competitive exam, question are for testing your calculation ability within a given time frame. They tests, how fast a student can complete a question paper. This is the reason so many students couldn’t finish their paper within given time. But if you use tricks of reasoning and Letter Open Dice then it will help you to solve bank, government or any other exam paper much faster.

Here in www.ReasoningTricks.com we provide many reasoning shortcut tricks and online tests. Just learn those tricks carefully. You need to learn every topic of reasoning. Then purchase online PDF on reasoning or purchase reasoning books from the market. You can also download free eBooks on reasoning from various websites. Then solve the practice sets of those books and try to solve those reasoning MCQ questions using tricks which you have learn in www.ReasoningTricks.com. Now you can notice the difference between usage of reasoning tricks and non usage of reasoning tricks. Go through our reasoning notes on Letter Open Dice will help to get success in your examination.

Now let’s starts the detail discussion of Letter Open Dice and few important reasoning question answer.

 

Example #1

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 3
(C) 1 and 2 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

 

 

Example #2

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 3
(B) Only 2
(C) 1 and 2 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(C) 1 and 2 only

 

 

Example #3

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 3
(B) Only 1
(C) 1 and 2 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(A) Only 3

 

 

Example #4

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 2
(C) 1 and 4
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(B) Only 2

 

 

Example #5

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 2
(C) Only 3
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(A) Only 1

 

 

Example #6

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 2
(C) 3 and 4 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(C) 3 and 4 only

 

 

Example #7

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1
(B) Only 2
(C) Only 3
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(C) Only 3

 

 

Example #8

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 4
(B) 1 and 2 only
(C) 3 and 4 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(B) 1 and 2 only

 

 

Example #9

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 3
(B) Only 4
(C) 1 and 2 only
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(C) 1 and 2 only

 

 

Example #10

Letter Open Dice

How many Dices are possible?
Letter Open Dice

Options
(A) Only 1 & 2
(B) Only 3
(C) Only 4
(D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Answer
(A) Only 1 & 2

 

 

Example of Different types of Dice

 

Leave a Comment